CSI 4star July 2015

24th, 25th & 26th July 2015
Casas Novas Equestrian Centre

CSI 4star July 2015

We are back, one more year, with the international showjumping at Casas Novas.

Awaiting the best riders with their best horses and, of course, our confident public to enjoy the competition.

Invitations to assist to the show will be available the week before at A Coruña and Arteixo Tourism Offices.

 

Rider list

Belgium

  • DEVOS, Pieter

Brazil

  • ALVES, Bernardo

Canada

  • MANNIX, Vanessa

Chile

  • COUVE CORREA, Tomas

Czech Republic

  • AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Charlotte
  • AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Emma

Egypt

  • ELZOGHBY, Karim

El Salvador

  • HERNANDEZ ORTEGA, Jose Alfredo

France

  • BELOOUSSOFF, Valentine
  • BREUL, Robert
  • CHERONNET, Aldrick
  • EPAILLARD, Julien
  • HECART, Adeline
  • HECART, Michel

Ireland

  • COURNANE, Brian
  • SWAIL, Conor
  • TALBOT, Niall

Italy

  • DE LUCA, Lorenzo
  • GAUDIANO, Emanuele
  • MONETA, Luca Maria

Mexico

  • LAMBRE, Santiago
  • MICHAN HALBINGER, Alberto

Netherlands

  • PALS, Johnny
  • POELS, Caroline
  • POL, Henk van de
  • VAN ASTEN, Leopold
  • VOORN, Vincent

Portugal

  • PEREIRA COUTINHO, Joao

    ...

    • SILVA, Vera Costa E

    Spain

    • ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo
    • ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio
    • AÑON SUAREZ, Gonzalo
    • AÑON SUAREZ, Manuel
    • ARANGO LASAOSA, Alfonso
    • ARANGO LASAOSA, Francisco de Asis
    • ARESU GARCIA OBREGON, Carolina
    • ARIAS CUEVA, Julio
    • BARCELÓ MARTÍNEZ, Paloma
    • CABANAS GODINO, Luis
    • DE WIT, Juan Antonio
    • DIAZ GARCIA, Alvaro
    • EPAILLARD, Susana
    • FERNANDEZ ANDRADE, Marta
    • FERNANDEZ GIL FOURNIER, Luis
    • FERNANDEZ REY, Luis
    • FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel
    • FUMERO HERNÁNDEZ, José Juan
    • GOLDING, Natalia
    • GONZALEZ FRAGA, Javier
    • JIMENEZ-CARMONA GONZALEZ, Paloma
    • JUANE BORREGUERO, Patricia
    • LANGE FRAILE, Carlos
    • LATHAM, Rutherford
    • MARTINEZ DE IRUJO, Cayetano
    • MENENDEZ MIERES, Gerardo
    • NUÑEZ RIVA, Santiago
    • ORTEGA PEREZ, Marta
    • ROQUET PUIGNERO, Laura
    • ROZAMONTES MARTINEZ, Ismael
    • SANCHEZ-ARCILLA ARTINANO, Alvaro
    • SERRANO SAENZ, Ivan

    Switzerland

    • JORAND, Yannick
    • LAROCCA, Matias
    • PETER STEINER, Nadja

    United States of America

    • COE, Kirsten
    • TOWELL, Jack

    Friday 24

    12:00
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Casas Novas
    274.5.3 Two Phases. Against the clock/ Against the clock - 1,35 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Phase 1
    Phase 2
    Time
    Prize
    15:15
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Nh Collection
    238.2.1 Fault and time - 1,50 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Time
    Prize
    18:00
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Azkar
    238.2.2 Jump Off - 1,45 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Jump Off
    Time
    Prize

    Saturday 25

    12:00
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Porsche
    238.2.1 Fault and time - 1,35 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Time
    Prize
    15:00
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Marqués de Riscal
    238.2.1 Fault and time - 1,45 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Time
    Prize
    18:00
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Longines
    276.2 Winning Round - 1,50 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Winning Round
    Time
    Prize

    Sunday 26

    11:30
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Eroski
    269 Accumulator with joker - 1,35 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Time
    Prize
    13:30
    CSI 4star
    Trofeo Prosegur
    238.2.1 Fault and time - 1,45 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Time
    Prize
    16:45
    CSI 4star
    Gran Premio Caixabank
    273.3.3 Two Rounds. Against the clock / Against the clock without Jump-Off - 1,60 m.
    close

    Results

    Rank
    Rider
    Round 1
    Round 2
    Time
    Prize